Third Class

Passengers are listed by their port of embarkation.  Children and accompanied minors are listed following their parents or guardians.

Survivors are indicated by bold face.

 

British subjects embarked at Southampton

Abbing,  Anthony
Abbott, Mrs. Rhoda (“Rosa”)
Abbott,  Eugene J.
Abbott,  Rossmore E
Aks, Mrs. Leah
Aks, Master Philip (“Filly”)
Alexander,  William
Allen,  William H.
Allum,  Owen G.

Badman, Miss Emily L.
Barton,  David J.
Beavan,  William T.
Bing,  Lee
Bowen,  David J.
Braund,  Lewis R.
Braund,  Owen H.
Brocklebank,  William A.

Cann,  Ernest C.
Carver,  Albert J.
Celotti,  Francesco
Chip,  Chang
Christmann,  Emil
Cohen,  Gershun (“Gus”)
Cook,  Jacob
Corn,  Harry
Coutts, Mrs. William (Minnie)
Coutts, Master William L.
Coutts, Master N.
Coxon,  Daniel
Crease,  Ernest J.
Cribb,  John H.
Cribb, Miss Laura A.

Dahl,  Karl (Charles) E.
Davies,  Alfred J.
Davies,  Evan
Davies,  John S.
Davies,  Joseph
Davison,  Thomas H.
Davison, Mrs. Thomas H. (Mary)
Dean,  Bertram F.
Dean, Mrs. Bertram F. (Eva)
Dean, Master Bertram V.
Dean, Miss Elizabeth G. M (“Millvina”)
Dennis,  Samuel
Dennis,  William
Dorking,  Edward A.
Dowdell, Miss Elizabeth
Drapkin, Miss Jenie
Duquemin,  Joseph

Elsbury,  William J.
Emanuel, Miss Virginia E.
Everett,  Thomas J.

Fardon, Charles (alias Charles Frankin)
Foo,  Choong
Ford,  Arthur
Ford, Mrs. Edward (Margaret)
Ford, Miss Doolina M. (“Daisy”)
Ford,  Ernest W.
Ford,  William N.
Ford, Miss Robina M. (“Ruby”)

Garfirth,  John
Gilinski,  Eliezer (Leslie)
Goldsmith,  Frank J.
Goldsmith, Mrs. Frank J. (Emily)
Goldsmith, Master Frank J. W.
Goldsmith,  Nathan
Goodwin,  Charles F.
Goodwin, Mrs. Charles F. (Augusta)
Goodwin,  Charles E.
Goodwin, Miss Jessie A.
Goodwin, Master Harold V.
Goodwin, Miss Lillian A.
Goodwin, Master Sidney L.
Goodwin, Master William F.
Green,  George Henry
Guest,  Robert

Harknett, Miss Alice Phoebe
Hee,  Ling
Howard, Miss May
Hyman,  Abraham

Johnson,  Alfred
Johnson,  William C. Jr.
Johnston,  Andrew E.
Johnston, Mrs. Andrew E. (Elizabeth “Lily”)
Johnston, Miss Catherine H. (Carrie)
Johnston, Master William A. (Willie)

Keefe,  Arthur
Kelly,  James

Lam,  Ali
Lam,  Len
Lang,  Fang
Leonard,  Lionel
Lester,  James
Ling,  Lee
Lithman,  Simon
Livshin, David (alias Abraham Harmer)
Lobb,  William A.
Lobb, Mrs. William Arthur (Cordelia)
Lockyer,  Edward T.
Lovell,  John Hall

MacKay,  George William
Maisner,  Simon
May, Richard (traveling as “John Adams”)
McNamee,  Neal
McNamee, Mrs. Neal (Eileen)
Meanwell, Mrs. Marion
Meek, Mrs. Annie L.
Meo,  Alfonso
Miles,  Frank
Moore, Mrs. Bella
Moore, Master Meyer
Moore,  Leonard C.
Morley,  William
Moutal,  Rahamin H.
Murdlin,  Joseph

Nancarrow,  William H.
Nosworthy,  Richard C.

Patchett,  George
Peacock, Mrs. Benjamin (Edith)
Peacock, Master Alfred E.
Peacock, Miss Treasteall
Pearce,  Ernest
Peduzzi,  Joseph
Perkin,  John H.
Pickard,  Berk (Trembisky)

Reed,  James G.
Reynolds,  Harold J.
Risien,  Samuel
Risien, Mrs. Samuel (Emma)
Robins,  Alexander A.
Robins, Mrs. Alexander A. (Grace)
Rogers,  William John
Roth, Miss Sarah
Rouse,  Richard H.
Rush,  Alfred G. J

Sadowitz,  Harry
Saeter,  Simon S.
Sage,  John G.
Sage, Mrs. John G. (Annie)
Sage, Miss Ada
Sage, Miss Constance G.
Sage, Miss Dorothy E. (Dolly)
Sage,  Douglas B.
Sage,  Frederick
Sage,  George John
Sage, Miss Stella Anna
Sage, Master Thomas H.
Sage, Master William H.
Saundercock,  William H.
Sawyer,  Frederick C.
Shellard,  Frederick B.
Shorney,  Charles J.
Simmons,  John
Sirota,  Maurice
Slocovski,  Selman F.
Somerton,  Francis W.
Spector,  Woolf
Spinner,  Henry J.
Stanley, Miss Amy E.
Stanley,  Edward R.
Storey,  Thomas
Sunderland,  Victor F.
Sutehall,  Henry Jr. (Harry)

Theobald,  Thomas L.
Thomson,  Alexander M.
Thorneycroft,  Percival
Thorneycroft, Mrs. Percival (Florence)
Toerber,  Ernest W.
Tomlin,  Ernest P.
Tornquist,  William H.

Van Billiard,  Austin B.
Van Billiard, Master James W.
Van Billiard, Master Walter J.

Ware,  Frederick
Warren,  Charles W.
Webber,  James
Wilkes, Mrs. Ellen
Willey,  Edward
Williams,  Howard Hugh (Harry)
Williams,  Leslie
Windelov,  Einar
Wiseman,  Phillippe

Non-British subjects embarked at Southampton

Abelseth,  Olaus J.
Abelseth, Miss Karen M.
Abrahamsson,  August
Adahl,  Mauritz N. M.
Ahlin, Mrs. Johanna P.
Alhomaki,  Ilmari R.
Ali,  William
Andersen,  Albert K.
Andersson,  Anders J.
Andersson, Mrs. Anders J. (Alfrida)
Andersson, Miss Ebba I.
Andersson, Miss Ellis A. M.
Andersson, Miss Ingeborg C.
Andersson, Miss Sigrid E.
Andersson, Master Sigvard H. E.
Andersson, Miss Erna A.
Andersson, Miss Ida A. M.
Andersson,  Johan S.
Andreasson,  Paul E.
Angheloff,  Minko
Arnold,  Josef
Arnold, Mrs. Josef (nee Josephine Frank)
Aronsson,  Ernst A. A.
Asplund,  Carl Oscar W.
Asplund, Mrs. Carl Oscar W. (Selma)
Asplund, Master Carl E.
Asplund, Master Clarence G. H.
Asplund, Master Edvin R. F.
Asplund, Master Filip O.
Asplund, Miss Lillian G.
Asplund,  Johan C.
Assam,  Ali
Augustsson,  Albert

Backstrom,  Karl A.
Backstrom, Mrs. Karl A. (Maria)
Balkic,  Cerin
Bengtsson,  John V.
Berglund,  Karl I. S.
Birkeland,  Hans M.
Bjorklund,  Ernst H.
Bostandyeff,  Guentcho
Braf, Miss Elin E. M.
Brobeck,  Karl R.

Cacic,  Grego
Cacic,  Luka
Cacic,  Manda
Cacic,  Maria
Calic,  Peter
Carlsson,  Carl R.
Carlsson,  Julius
Carlsson,  August S.
Coelho,  Domingos F.
Coleff,  Fotio
Coleff,  Peyo
Cor,  Bartol
Cor,  Ivan
Cor,  Ludovik

Dahl,  Charles E.
Dahlberg, Miss Gerda Ulrika
Dakic,  Branko
Danbom,  Ernst G
Danbom, Mrs. Ernst G. (Anna)
Danbom, Master Gilbert S. E.
Danoff,  Yoto
Dantchoff,  Khristo
Delalic,  Regyo
De Messemaeker,  William J.
De Messemaeker, Mrs. William J (Anna)
De Mulder,  Theodore
De Pelsmaeker,  Alphonse
Dibo,  Elias
Dimic,  Jovan
Dintcheff,  Valtcho
Dyker,  Adolf F.
Dyker, Mrs. Adolf F. (Anna)

Econovic,  Joso
Edvardsson,  Gustaf H.
Eklund,  Hans Linus
Ekstrom,  Johan

Finoli,  Luigi
Fischer,  Eberhard T.

Gonçalves,  Manuel E.
Gronnestad,  Daniel D.
Gustafsson,  Alfred O.
Gustafsson,  Anders V.
Gustafsson,  Johan B.
Gustafsson,  Karl G.

Haas, Miss Aloisia
Hagland,  Ingvald O.
Hagland,  Konrad M. R.
Hakkarainen,  Pekka P.
Hakkarainen, Mrs. Pekka P (Elin)
Hamalainen, Mrs. Anna
Hamalainen, Master Viljo
Hampe,  Leo J.
Hansen,  Henrik J.
Hansen,  Henry D.
Hansen,  Peter C.
Hansen, Mrs. Peter C. (Jennie)
Hedman,  Oscar
Heikkinen, Miss Laina
Heininen, Miss Wendla M.
Hellstrom, Miss Hilda M.
Hendekovic,  Ignaz
Henriksson, Miss Jenny Lovisa
Hirvonen, Mrs. Helga E.
Hirvonen, Miss Hildur E.
Holm,  John F. A.
Holthen,  Johan M.
Honkanen, Miss Eluna
Humblen,  Adolf M. N. O.

Ilieff,  Ylio
Ilmakangas, Miss Ida Livija
Ilmakangas, Miss Pieta Sofia
Ivanoff,  Kolio

Jansson,  Carl Olof
Jardin,  Jose Netto
Jensen, Miss Carla C. (sometimes listed as “Carla Andersen-Jensen”)
Jensen,  Hans P.
Jensen,  Niels P.
Jensen,  Svend Lauritz
Johannessen-Bratthammer,  Bernt
Johanson,  Jakob A.
Johansson,  Erik
Johansson,  Gustaf Joel
Johansson,  Karl Johan
Johansson,  Nils
Johansson,  Oskar L. (sometimes recorded as “Oskar Johansson-Palmquist”)
Johnson, Mrs. Elizabeth V.
Johnson, Master Harold T.
Johnson, Miss Eleanor Ileen
Johnson,  Malkolm J.
Jonkoff,  Lazor
Jonsson,  Carl
Jonsson,  Nils H.
Jussila,  Erik
Jussila, Miss Aina Maria
Jussila, Miss Katriina

Kallio,  Nikolai E.
Kalvig,  Johannes K. H.
Karajic,  Milan
Karlsson,  Einar G.
Karlsson,  Julius K. E.
Karlsson,  Nils August
Kekic,  Tido
Kink,  Anton
Kink, Mrs. Anton (Louise)
Kink, Miss Louise Gretchen
Kink, Miss Maria
Kink,  Vincenz
Klasen, Mrs. Hulda K.
Klasen, Miss Gertrud E.
Klasen,  Klas Albin
Kraeff,  Theodor

Laitinen, Miss Kristina Sofia
Laleff,  Kristo
Landergren, Miss Aurora A.
Larsson,  August V.
Larsson,  Bengt E.
Larsson-Rondberg,  Edvard
Lefebre, Mrs. Frank (Frances)
Lefebre, Master Henry
Lefebre, Miss Ida
Lefebre, Miss Jeannie
Lefebre, Miss Mathilde
Leinonen,  Antti Gustaf
Lievens,  Rene
Lindahl, Miss Agda V.
Lindblom, Miss Augusta Charlotta
Lindell,  Edvard B.
Lindell, Mrs. Edvard B. (Elin)
Lindquist,  Eino William
Lulich,  Nicola
Lundahl,  Johan
Lundin, Miss Olga Elida
Lundstrom,  Thure E.
Lyntakoff,  Stanko

Madsen,  Frithiof
Maenpaa,  Matti A.
Makinen,  Kalle E.
Mampe,  Leon
Marinko,  Dmitri
Markim,  Joachim
Markoff,  Marin
Matinoff,  Nicola
Melkebuk,  Philemon
Midtsjo,  Karl A.
Mihoff,  Stoytcho
Mineff,  Ivan
Minkoff,  Lazar
Mirko,  Dika
Mirkoff,  Mito
Moen,  Sigurd H.
Moss,  Albert J.
Myhrman,  Per F. O.

Naidenoff,  Penko
Nankoff,  Mink
Nenkoff,  Christo
Nieminen, Miss Manta J.
Niklasson,  Samuel
Nilsson,  August F.
Nilsson, Miss Berta O.
Nilsson, Miss Helmina J.
Nirva,  Isak
Niskanen,  Johan
Nysten, Miss Anna
Nysveen,  Johannes H.

Odahl,  Nils Martin
Ohman, Miss Velin
Olsen,  Henry M.
Olsen,  Karl
Olsen, Master Arthur
Olsen,  Ole M.
Olsson, Miss Elida
Olsson,  Nils Johan
Olsson,  Oscar J.
Olsvigen,  Thor A.
Oreskovic,  Jeko
Oreskovic,  Luka
Oreskovic,  Maria
Osen,  Olof Elon
Osman, Miss Maria (sometimes recorded as “Mara Banski”)

Panula, Mrs. Maria E.
Panula,  Ernesti Arvid
Panula,  Jaakko Arnold
Panula, Master Juha Niilo
Panula, Master William
Pasic,  Jakob
Paulsson, Mrs. Alma C.
Paulsson, Master Gosta Leonard
Paulsson, Master Paul Folke
Paulsson, Miss Stina Viola
Paulsson, Miss Torborg D.
Pavlovic,  Stefo
Pecruic,  Mate
Pecruic,  Tome
Pedersen,  Olaf
Pekoniemi,  Edvard
Peltomaki,  Nikolai Johannes
Persson,  Ernst Ulrik
Petersen,  Marius
Petranec, Miss Matilda
Petroff,  Nedeca
Petroff,  Pentcho
Pettersson, Miss Ellen Natalia
Pettersson,  Johan Emil
Plotcharsky,  Vasil

Radeff,  Alexander
Riihiivuori, Miss Sanni
Rintamaki,  Matti
Rommetvedt,  Karl K. K.
Rosblom, Mrs. Helen W.
Rosblom, Miss Salli Helena
Rosblom,  Viktor Rickard

Salander,  Karl Johan
Salkjelsvik, Miss Anna Kristine
Salonen,  Johan Werner
Sandstrom, Mrs. Agnes
Sandstrom, Miss Beatrice Irene
Sandstrom, Miss Margurite Rut
Sap,  Jules
Scheerlinckx,  Jean
Sdycoff,  Todor
Sivic,  Husen
Sivola,  Antti W.
Sjoblom, Miss Anna Sofia
Skoog,  William
Skoog, Mrs. William (Anna)
Skoog, Master Harald
Skoog, Master Karl
Skoog, Miss Margrit
Slabenoff,  Petco
Smiljanovic,  Mile
Soholt,  Peter A. L.
Solvang, Mrs. Lena J.
Staneff,  Ivan
Stoyehoff,  Ilia
Strandberg, Miss Ida Sofia
Stranden,  Juho
Strilic,  Ivan
Strom, Mrs. Elna M.
Strom, Miss Selma Matilda
Sundman,  Johan Julian
Svensson,  Johan
Svensson,  Johan C.
Svensson,  Olof

Tenglin,  Gunnar Isidor
Tikkanen,  Juho
Todoroff,  Lalio
Turcin,  Stefan
Turja, Miss Anna Sofia
Turkula, Mrs. Hedvig

Uzelas,  Joso

Vandercruyssen,  Victor
Vanderplancke, Miss Augusta
Vanderplancke,  Jules
Vanderplancke, Mrs. Jules (Emilie)
Vanderplancke,  Leo
Van den Steen,  Leo Peter
Van de Velde,  Joannes J.
Van de Walle,  Nestor
Van Impe,  Jean Baptiste
Van Impe, Mrs. Jean Baptiste (Rosalie)
Van Impe,  Catherine
Van Melkebeke,  Philemon
Vendel,  Olof E.
Vereruysse,  Victor
Vestrom, Miss Hulda A.
Vonk,  Jenko

Waelens,  Achille
Wennerstrom,  August E.
Widegren,  Charles P.
Wiklund,  Jacob A.
Wiklund,  Karl J.
Wirz,  Albert
Wittenrongel,  Camille

Zimmerman,  Leo

Embarked at Cherbourg, France

Abraham, Mrs. Joseph (Mary)
Albimona, Nassef C.
Assaf,  Gerios
Assaf, Mrs. Mariana
Attala, Miss Malaka
Attalah,  Sulieman

Baccos,  Rafoul
Baclini, Mrs. Solomon (Latifa)
Baclini, Miss Eugenie
Baclini, Miss Helene
Baclini, Miss Maria
Badt,  Mohamed
Banoura, Miss Ayout
Barbara, Mrs. Catherine
Barbara, Miss Saude
Betros,  Tannous
Boulos,  Hanna
Boulos, Mrs. Joseph (Sultana)
Boulos, Master Akar
Boulos, Miss Laura
Brahim,  Youssef

Caram (or Kareem),  Joseph
Caram (or Kareem), Mrs. Joseph (Maria)
Cassem,  Nassef Belmenly
Chehab,  Emir Farres
Chronopoulos,  Apostolos
Chronopoulos,  Demetrios

Daher,  Tannous
Drazonovic,  Josef

Elias,  Elias
Elias,  John
Elias,  Joseph

Georges, Mrs. Shawnini

Hassan,  M. Houssein

Joseph, Mrs. Catherine
Jospeh, Miss Mary
Joseph, Master Michael

Karun,  Franz
Karun, Miss Anna
Kassem,  Fared
Khalil,  Betros
Khalil, Mrs. Betros (Zahie)
Khalil,  Saad
Kiamie, Miss Adele Najib (sometimes recorded as “Adele Najib-Kiamie”)
Krekorian,  Neshan

Lahowd,  Sarkis
Leeni,  Fahim
Lemberopolous,  Peter L.

Mamee,  Hanna
Mansour,  Hanna
Mardirosian,  Sarkis
Masselmany, Mrs. Fatima (sometimes recorded as “Fatima Mousselmani”)
Moubarek, Mrs. George (Amenia)
Moubarek, Master George
Moubarek, Master William George
Moubarek (Borak),  Hanna (John) (sometimes recorded as “Borak Hannah”)
Moussa, Mrs. Mantoura B.
Moutal,  Rahamin

Nahil,  Toufik
Naked (or Nakid),  Said
Naked (or Nakid), Mrs Said (Mary)
Naked (or Nakid), Miss Mary
Nasr,  Mustafa
Nasr,  Saad Jean
Nicola-Yarred, Master Elias (sometimes recorded as “Louis Garrett”)
Nicola-Yarred, Miss Jamila (sometimes recorded as “Amelia Garrett”)
Novel,  Mansour

Paulner,  Uscher

Raibid,  Razi

Saad,  Amin
Samaan,  Elias
Samaan,  Hanna
Samaan,  Youssef
Seman, Master Betros
Shedid,  Daher
Sirayanian,  Arsun
Stankovic,  Johan

Tannous,  Thomas
Thomas, Mrs. Thamine (“Thelma”)
Thomas, Master Assad A.
Thomas,  Charles
Thomas,  John
Thomas,  John Jr.
Torfa,  Assad
Touma (or Thomas), Mrs. Darwin (Anna)
Touma (or Thomas), Master George
Touma (or Thomas), Miss Hanna

Vartanian,  David
Vassilios,  Catevelas

Wazli,  Youssef
Willer,  Aaron

Yalsevac,  Ivan (sometimes recorded as “Ivan Jalsevac”)
Yasbeck,  Antoni
Yasbeck, Mrs. Antoni (Celiney)
Youssef,  Gerios

Zabour, Miss Hileni
Zabour, Miss Tamini
Zakarian,  Artun
Zakarian,  Maprieder

Embarked at Queenstown, Ireland

Barry, Miss Julia
Bradley, Miss Bridget Delia
Buckley,  Daniel
Buckley, Miss Katherine
Burke,  Jeremiah
Burns, Miss Mary Delia

Canavan, Miss Mary
Canavan,  Patrick
Carr, Miss Helen
Carr, Miss Jeannie
Colbert,  Patrick
Conlin,  Thomas Henry
Connaghton,  Michael
Connolly, Miss Kate
Connolly, Miss Kate
Connors,  Patrick

Daly,  Eugene
Daly, Miss Marcella
Devaney, Miss Margaret
Dewan,  Frank
Dooley,  Patrick
Doyle, Miss Elizabeth
Driscoll, Miss Bridget

Farrell,  James
Flynn,  James
Flynn,  John
Foley,  Joseph
Foley,  William
Fox,  Patrick

Gallagher,  Martin
Gilnagh, Miss Katie
Glynn, Miss Mary Agatha

Hagardon, Miss Kate
Hart,  Henry
Healy, Miss Nora
Hegarty, Miss Nora
Hemming, Miss Nora
Henery, Miss Delia
Horgan,  John

Jermyn, Miss Annie

Keane,  Andrew
Kelly, Miss Annie Kate
Kelly,  James
Kelly, Miss Mary
Kennedy,  John
Kiernan,  John
Kiernan,  Philip
Kilgannon,  Thomas

Lane,  Patrick
Lennon,  Denis
Lennon, Mrs. Denis (Mary)
Linehan,  Michael

Madigan, Miss Margaret
Mahon, Miss Delia
Mangan, Miss Mary
Mannion, Miss Margaret
McCarthy, Miss Katie
McCormack,  Thomas J.
McCoy, Miss Agnes
McCoy, Miss Alice
McCoy,  Bernard
McDermott, Miss Bridget Delia
McElroy,  Michael
McGovern, Mrs. Mary
McGowan, Miss Annie
McGowan, Miss Katherine
McMahon,  Martin
Mechan,  John
Mocklare, Miss Helen Mary
Moran, Miss Bertha
Moran,  Daniel J.
Moran,  James
Morrow,  Thomas Rowan
Mullins, Miss Katie
Mulvihill, Miss Bertha E.
Murphy, Miss Katherine
Murphy, Miss Margaret
Murphy, Miss Norah

Naughton, Miss Hannah
Nemaugh,  Robert

O’Brien,  Denis
O’Brien,  Thomas
O’Brien, Mrs. Thomas (Hannah)
O’Connell,  Patrick D.
O’Connor,  Maurice
O’Connor,  Patrick
O’Dwyer, Miss Nellie
O’Keefe,  Patrick
O’Leary, Miss Norah
O’Neill, Miss Bridget
O’Sullivan, Miss Bridget

Peters, Miss Katie

Rice, Mrs. Margaret N.
Rice, Master Albert
Rice, Master Arthur
Rice, Master George
Rice, Master Eric
Rice, Master Eugene
Riordan, Miss Hannah
Ryan,  Edward
Ryan,  Patrick

Sadlier,  Matthew
Scanlon,  James
Shaughnesay,  Patrick
Shine, Miss Ellen
Smyth, Miss Julia

Tobin,  Roger

Comments are closed.